lewis
 
 

Hillman, Seth Principal
Kibler, Kristi Assistant Principal
Wilson, Courtney Assistant Principal

Atkin, Kailee 8th Grade ELA
Avery, Emily 7th Grade Science & PLTW
Barron, Al 7th Grade Social Studies
Bessellieu, Wanda Intro to Family and Consumer Science
Blankenship, Rhonda 7th Grade ELA & 6th Grade Creative Writing
Blanton, Peggy 7th & 8th Grade Social Studies
Bonser, Jeremy 8th Grade Science
Bourne, Rachel Guidance
Brown, Keith MS Technology Coach
Bruce, Lauren Special Ed/TMD
Burns, Jessica Guidance
Calcagno, Karen 6th Grade Inclusion
Carter, Jan 6th Grade ELA
Casselman, Carolyn 8th Grade Pre-Algebra
Dawson, Cori 7th Grade ELA
Dawson, Robin 6th Grade Math
Derise, Jessica 7th and 8th Grade Science
Duggan, Stephen 8th Grade Social Studies
Eaddy, Melissa 6th Grade GT Math & Math
Eliason, Sharon 6th - 8th Grade Resource
Glaze, Nelda 6th Grade ELA
Godwin, Robin Speech Pathologist
Goretzke, Ashton Curriculum Coach
Greene, Jonathan Band Director
Greene, Lakeva Business/CATE Teacher
Greif, Wendy Special Ed 6th, 7th & 8th
Hall, Barbara 6th Grade Social Studies
Hucks, Sharon 7th Grade Social Studies
Johnson, Juston 6th Grade Science
Katawczik, Lauren 8th grade science
Kathrein, Kelli 8th Grade Social Studies
Lackey, Joan 8th Grade ELA
Langford, Caitlynn 7th Grade ELA GT & 7th Grade ELA
Leicht, Alexander Physical Education
Lewis, Patricia Media Center Specialist
MacMillan, Kim 8th Grade English I Honors/ELA
Mallick, Mary 6th Grade Science
Meyer, Desiree Choral/Drama Director
Michael, Carrie 8th Grade Business Applications
Myers, Stephanie 7th Grade Pre-Algebra & 8th Grade Algebra I
Nesbit, Woodrow 6th Grade Social Studies
Oliver, Allen Math Enrichment
Pierce, Leveta 7th Grade GT Math & 8th Grade Math
Prosser, Lauren 6th Grade ELA - GT
Reavis, Wade 7th Grade Math
Reed, Patricia Special ED
Reid, Celeste 6th Grade Math & GT Math
Robinson-Sott, Erica 6th Grade Math
Rowell, Grace Special Services
Runion, Nina 7th Grade Science & PLTW Medical Detectives
Sims, Susan ELA Enrichment
Soto, Lyn 7th Grade Math
Stith, Brianna Art Teacher
Weisner, Joy Physical Education/Health
Wharton, Billie 6th Grade ELA & GT-ELA
Winchester, Lakeva 8th Grade Keyboarding/Business Computer Apps.

Green, Loretta Paraprofessional
Holmes, Patricia Clerk
Johnson, Patricia Bookkeeper
Papadopoulos, Lila ATTENDANCE CLERK
Smith, Jane Guidance Clerk